Wicked 2020 Logo Concept 1.jpg

2020 FESTIVAL BROCHURE

2020 Awards

Animation

75.The Band of the Endangered Animals.pn

Brazil - Anim!Arte

'Band of Endangered Animals'

Directed by: Students at the animation workshop of Escola Parque

77.Hunger.png

Belgium - JEF

'Hunger'

Directed by: Lou Beckers 

35.Home Sweet Home.png

Sweden 

'Home Sweet Home

Directed by: Moa Villasmil

57.Masks.png

Austria -

Media Literacy Award MLA 

'Masks'

Directed by: Anna Haderer

70.The Ballon Catcher.png

Japan

'Balloon Catcher

Directed by: Isaku Kaneko  

Ireland - Freshfilmfestival

'Enkata'

Directed by:Max Hendrickson

Secondary School

37. I Feel Love.png

Wales -  Iris Prize

'I Feel Love'

Directed by: secondary school students with Iris Prize Outreach

Fiction

8.Little Swallow Coming Home.png

China - Studio Klasse

'Little Swallow Coming Home'

Directed by:Yushang Ni, Sinian Gu, White Zhang, Yanbing Lu, Zhaoyin Lv,

Ruihan Zhang & Xiaomang Fang

98.Illegally Blind.png

Denmark - Station Next

'Illegally Blind'

Directed by: Jakob Bjerg

20.Hotdog.png

Sweden

' Ludvika Hotdog

Directed by:

 Västerbergslagens Kulturskola

126.Remi.png

Austria 

'Reminiscence'

Directed by: Maria Potzmades

107.Day One.png

Denmark - Station Next

'Escape

Directed by:

Laura Hadsund Baarstrøm

Sweden

'Day One

Directed by: Martin Ekelund

Video Poem

30.Im Time Of Pandemic.png

Canada - Reel Youth

'In A Time Of Pandemic'

Directed by: Candela Gorrit

FREESTYLE/EXPERIMENTAL

40.Out Of Hours.png

Wales

'Out of Hours

Directed by: Lucija Pigl

25.Pressure.png

Russia

 'Pressure'

Directed by: Julian Pixel Schmiederer 

Documentary

119.Asperger.png

Netherlands - NFFS

'Asperger

Directed by: OnderwijsKunst (Zutphen)

46.Säters Fasta Paviljong.png

Sweden 

'Saters Fasta Paviljong'

Directed by:

45.The Green Gold.png

Sweden

'Green Gold'

Directed by: A group at VBA Film Days

Music

32.Anogi The Wind.png

Canada - Reel Youth

'Anogi

Directed by: June Akana, Tanisha Taktogan & Ethan Leyte